Committees

Board of Directors

NamePositionService StartService End
Hans BernardPresident20222023
Patrick SiengVice President20222023
Elizabeth HoweSecretary / Treasurer20222023
Kelsey WilsonPast President20222023
Lindsay BakerDirector20222023
Tammy L. DenneeDirector20222023
Elizabeth A. (Betsy) EarlsDirector20222023
Courtney GrahamDirector20222023
Shawn MillerDirector20222023

Technology Committee

NameService StartService EndChair
Dale Penn II20222023Y
Angi Dilkes20222023N
Matt Markee20222023N
Lori Sattenspiel20222023N

Legislative Committee

NameService StartService EndChair
Bill Cross20222023Co-Chair
Michael Van Dyke20222023Co-Chair
Lindsay Baker20222023N
Libby Batlan20222023N
Jodi Hack20222023N
Cindy Robert20222023N

Professional Responsibility Committee

NameService StartService EndChair
Elise Brown20222023Y
Mary Botkin20222023N
Rocky Dallum20222023N
Elizabeth A. (Betsy) Earls20222023N
Pamela Leavitt20222023N
Elizabeth Remley20222023N
Ozzie Rose20222023N

Training, Harassment & Complaints Special Committee

Evaluating the needs of our membership with regard to training new members, training on OGEC processes and rules and training focused on discrimination and harassment.  This task force will also evaluate options to incentivize or require attendance at training.  

NameService StartService EndChair
Iris Maria Chavez20222023Y
Kevin Campbell20222023N
Laura Curtis20222023N
Rachael Wiggins Emory20222023N
Sybil Hebb20222023N
Patrick Sieng20222023N

Past Presidents

PresidentService StartService End
Kelsey Wilson20202021
Tom Barrows20182019
Dan Bates20162017
Brian Doherty20142015
Paul Cosgrove20122013
Annette Price20102011
Matt Markee20082009
Bruce Bishop20062007
Ginny Lang20042005
Scott Gallant20022003
Ed Patterson20002001
Sandy Flicker19981999
Ozzie Rose19961997
Nan Heim19941995
Jack Munro19921993
Gary Wilhelms19901991
Gary Bauer19881989
Paget Engen19861987
Mike Dewey19841985
Ray Gribling19821983
Frank Brawner19801981
Paula McNiel19781979
Evelyn Ferris19761977
Ike Congleton19741975
Henry Speckman19721973
Ed Whelan19701971
Pete Snedecor19681969
Bob Knipe19661967
Bill Hedlund19641965
George Dewey19621963
Jack Lansing19601961
John Minko19581959