Committees

Board of Directors

Name Position Service Start Service End
Hans Bernard President 2022 2023
Patrick Sieng Vice President 2022 2023
Elizabeth Howe Secretary/Treasurer 2022 2023
Kelsey Wilson Past President 2022 2023
Tammy L. Dennee Director 2022 2023
Elizabeth A (Betsy) Earls Director 2022 2023
Courtney Graham Director 2022 2023
Shawn Miller Director 2022 2023
Lindsay Baker Director 2022 2023

Technology Committee

Name Service Start Service End Chair
Dale Penn II 2022 2023 Y
Angi Dilkes 2022 2023 N
Matt Markee 2022 2023 N
Lori Sattenspiel 2022 2023 N

Legislative Committee

Name Service Start Service End Chair
Bill Cross 2022 2023 Co-Chair
Michael Van Dyke 2022 2023 Co-Chair
Jodi Hack 2022 2023 N
Cindy Robert 2022 2023 N
Libby Batlan 2022 2023 N
Lindsay Baker 2022 2023 N

Professional Responsibility Committee

Name Service Start Service End Chair
Elise Brown 2022 2023 Y
Mary Botkin 2022 2023 N
Betsy Earls 2022 2023 N
Pamela Leavitt 2022 2023 N
Elizabeth Remley 2022 2023 N
Ozzie Rose 2022 2023 N

Training, Harassment & Complaints Special Committee

Evaluating the needs of our membership with regard to training new members, training on OGEC processes and rules and training focused on discrimination and harassment.  This task force will also evaluate options to incentivize or require attendance at training.  

Name Service Start Service End Chair
Iris Maria Chavez 2022 2023 Y
Kevin Campbell 2022 2023 N
Rachael Wiggins Emory 2022 2023 N
Sybil Hebb 2022 2023 N
Laura Curtis 2022 2023 N
Patrick Sieng 2022 2023 N

Past Presidents

President Service Start Service End
Tom Barrows 2018 2019
Dan Bates 2016 2017
Brian Doherty 2014 2015
Paul Cosgrove 2012 2013
Annette Price 2010 2011
Matt Markee 2008 2009
Bruce Bishop 2006 2007
Ginny Lang 2004 2005
Scott Gallant 2002 2003
Ed Patterson 2000 2001
Sandy Flicker 1998 1999
Ozzie Rose 1996 1997
Nan Heim 1994 1995
Jack Munro 1992 1993
Gary Wilhelms 1990 1991
Gary Bauer 1988 1989
Paget Engen 1986 1987
Mike Dewey 1984 1985
Ray Gribling 1982 1983
Frank Brawner 1980 1981
Paula McNiel 1978 1979
Evelyn Ferris 1976 1977
Ike Congleton 1974 1975
Henry Speckman 1972 1973
Ed Whelan 1970 1971
Pete Snedecor 1968 1969
Bob Knipe 1966 1967
Bill Hedlund 1964 1965
George Dewey 1962 1963
Jack Lansing 1960 1961
John Minko 1958 1959